Academic Information

Critical Data 2014

Critical Data CountsTOTAL
(number of counts)
INTERNATIONAL
(number of counts)
Full-timePart-timeHead-countFTEFull-timePart-timeHead-countFTE
Academic Faculty Staff5199561455148126052
Academic Faculty Staff with PhD175382131883585
Undergraduate Students11,761011,76111,7613360336336
Graduate/Postgraduate Students95309539531130113113
Undergraduate Inbound Exchange Students1303111                
Undergraduate Outbound Exchange Students025258.3
Graduate/Postgraduate Inbound Exchange Students115166
Graduate/Postgraduate Outbound Exchange Students1313211.3
Non-Critical DataTUITION FEES (USD)
DomesticInternational
Undergraduate Students1,4801,730
Graduate/Postgraduate Students2,6003,300

MFU Profile

MFUConnect